Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Club Track and Field Records

E-mail Print

ILLAWONG ATHLETICS CLUB – OPEN RECORDS

 

FEMALE

   

EVENT

PERFORMANCE

ATHLETE

LOCATION

DATE

         

100m

11.60

Jessica Thornton

Gold Coast

26-Sep-17

200m

23.26

Jessica Thornton

Canberra

20-Feb-16

400m

52.05

Jessica Thornton

Bydgoszcz (POL)

21-Jul-16

800m

2:03.45

Alicia Keir

Canberra

11-Mar-17

1500m

4:23.58

Imogen Stewart

Sydney

23-Nov-17

5000m

16:26.64

Imogen Stewart

Sydney

3-Nov-18

10000m

34:34.09

Belinda Martin

Sydney

6-Oct-18

Marathon

N/A

   

 

3000m Steeplechase

12:06.73

Julie Gooding

Sydney

29-Feb-04

100m Hurdles

13.30

Abbie Taddeo

Canberra

20-Feb-16

400m Hurdles

1:01.62

Tarin Nevin

Adelaide

2-Apr-06

High Jump

1.80

1.80

Mia Mackinnon

Tay-Leiha Clark

Brisbane

Sydney

11-Mar-07

26-Nov-16

Pole Vault

2.45

Elizabeth Phillips

Sydney

4-Mar-06

Long Jump

6.38

Tay-Leiha Clark

Canberra

12-Mar-17

Triple Jump

13.26

Tay-Leiha Clark

Sydney

1-Apr-17

Shot Put

11.81

Felicia Entwistle

Sydney

4-Jan-97

Discus

43.54

Felicia Entwistle

Sydney

22-Feb-98

Hammer

37.48

Felicia Entwistle

Sydney

1-Jan-97

Javelin

41.29

Sally Page

Sydney

9-Dec-07

Heptathlon

N/A

 

 

 

         

 

MALE

   

EVENT

PERFORMANCE

ATHLETE

LOCATION

DATE

         

100m

10.37

Jarrod Geddes

Sydney

9-Mar-13

200m

21.07

Jake Hammond

Sydney

7-Nov-09

400m

47.16

Matt Woodhouse

Sydney

13-Feb-95

800m

1:47.23

Robert Lister

Gold Coast

15-Feb-18

1500m

3:47.77

Bryce Coles-Sinclair

Sydney

18-Mar-17

5000m

14:06.67

Bryce Coles-Sinclair

Sydney

2-Dec-17

10000m

33:09.68

Mark Simpson

Sydney

6-Oct-18

Marathon

2:36:04

Jo Blake

Gold Coast

2-Jul-06

3000m Steeplechase

9:12.57

Bryce Coles-Sinclair

Sydney

2-Feb-18

110m Hurdles

15.78

Matt Woodhouse

Sydney

1-Oct-94

400m Hurdles

50.47

Matt Woodhouse

Melbourne

23-Feb-95

High Jump

2.06

Harrison Brierley

Sydney

10-Feb-18

Pole Vault

3.80

Stuart McLean

Sydney

12-Nov-05

Long Jump

7.09

Matt Woodhouse

Sydney

9-Jan-93

Triple Jump

13.85

Liam Cashman

Sydney

7-Feb-14

Shot Put

15.11

Shane Loveridge

Sydney

1-Mar-13

Discus

56.55

Shane Loveridge

Adelaide

15-Feb-14

Hammer

60.86

Warren Button

Gold Coast

16-Feb-18

Javelin

65.77

Nick Batty

Sydney

22-Oct-05

Decathlon

5551

 Harrison Brierley

 Gold Coast

 25-Sep-18

 

Please advise if there have been any performances that have not been updated.

As at 8 November 2018