Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Illawong Permit Meet 29/1/2015 - Results (amended 12/5/2015)

E-mail Print

Thanks to all those who competed and helped at the Illawong Permit Meet.

Licensed to Illawong & Districts Athletics Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 30/01/2015 10:42 AM
                  Illawong Athletics Permit Meet - 29/01/2015                  
                           The Ridge Athletics Track                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 m Div 1
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1  2859 Wearne, Christine   27 Mounties Ath           11.76      11.56   3.3  1 
  2    40 Geddes, Sam         17 Illawong and           11.90      11.65   3.3  1 
  3    39 Jenneke, Michelle   21 Sydney Unive           12.50      11.76   3.3  1 
  4  1062 Pasternatsky, Lari  23 Sydney Unive           12.05      11.98   3.3  1 
  5  1545 Takchi, Karina      18 Cherrybrook            12.40      12.39   3.3  1 
  6  2876 Glover, Worlali     18 Mounties Ath           12.40      12.42   3.3  1 
  7  4482 Kyriacou, Audrey     1 Athletics NS           12.20      12.48   3.3  1 
  8  1570 Takchi, Carla       17 Cherrybrook            12.53      12.50   3.3  1 
  9   513 Gill, Rasvinder     30 Sutherland D           12.60      12.51   2.8  2 
 10  4004 Marie, Geraldine    26 Mounties Ath           12.50      12.63   3.3  1 
 11  4002 DeFoe, Dejanee      19 Mounties Ath           12.60      12.80   2.8  2 
 12  3049 Garrett, Taylor     16 Trinity Athl           13.10      12.92   2.8  2 
 13   846 Dalley, Erin        15 Athletics Wo           13.10      12.98   3.2  3 
 14  3054 Rushton, Madeleine  18 Trinity Athl           13.10      13.04   3.2  3 
 15   884 Jordan, Gabriele    15 Athletics Wo           13.20      13.09   3.2  3 
 16   918 McEwan, Olivia-Ros  16 Athletics Wo           12.95      13.21   2.8  2 
 17  3110 Bezuidenhout, Jacq  48 U.T.S. North           12.87      13.22   2.8  2 
 18  1604 Pearce, Catherine   25 Cherrybrook            13.45      13.35   3.2  3 
 19  2767 Taganesia, Paulene  16 Bankstown Sp           12.90      13.35   2.8  2 
 20   939 Delaveris, Elena    12 Athletics Wo           12.90      13.52   2.8  2 
 21  2697 Salmon, Sarah       27 Bankstown Sp           13.50      13.55   3.2  3 
 22  2376 Blackwell, Krystal  12 Illawong and           13.60      13.63   3.2  3 
 23  3636 Bohdan, Alice       42 Balmain Athl           13.66      13.73   2.2  4 
 24  1852 Francis, Maya       14 Athletics Wo           13.50      14.09   3.2  3 
 25  2700 Wildraut, Sina      15 Bankstown Sp           14.00      14.17   2.2  4 
 26  2759 Pettit, Emily       12 Bankstown Sp           14.80      14.65   2.2  4 
 27  2854 Wearne, Sylvette    50 Nsw Masters            14.70      14.73   2.2  4 
 28  2756 Cosgrove, Sharnee   12 Bankstown Sp           14.80      15.14   2.2  4 
 29  2757 Cosgrove, Michaela  11 Bankstown Sp           14.90      15.56   2.2  4 
 30  9431 Donovan, Janania    11 Unattached             13.70      15.91   2.2  4 
 
Women 200 m Div 1
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1062 Pasternatsky, Lari  23 Sydney Unive           24.50      24.83   1.6  1 
  2  2287 Mannix-Power, Chlo  14 Illawong and           25.60      25.47   1.6  1 
  3  4002 DeFoe, Dejanee      19 Mounties Ath           25.50      25.95   1.6  1 
  4  4097 King, Kyla          17 Illawong and           26.00      25.98   1.7  2 
  5  2876 Glover, Worlali     18 Mounties Ath           25.70      26.05   1.6  1 
  6  4004 Marie, Geraldine    26 Mounties Ath           25.90      26.28   1.7  2 
  7   924 Katsoudas, Natasha  15 Athletics Wo           25.90      26.57   1.7  2 
  8  2285 Walker, Isabellah   12 Illawong and           26.08      26.64   1.7  2 
  9  2747 Houston, Jessica    14 Bankstown Sp           26.49      27.49   2.1  3 
 10  4091 Temana, Lace        17 Illawong and           28.00      27.69   1.4  4 
 11  3110 Bezuidenhout, Jacq  48 U.T.S. North           27.10      27.78   2.1  3 
 12  2767 Taganesia, Paulene  16 Bankstown Sp           27.40      28.10   2.1  3 
 13  2072 Baxter, Adrienne    15 Nepean Distr           28.20      28.15   1.4  4 
 14  3636 Bohdan, Alice       42 Balmain Athl           28.19      28.76   1.4  4 
 15  2759 Pettit, Emily       12 Bankstown Sp           31.80      31.60   2.4  5 
 16  2756 Cosgrove, Sharnee   12 Bankstown Sp           30.90      32.52   2.4  5 
 17  2757 Cosgrove, Michaela  11 Bankstown Sp           31.30      33.45   2.4  5 
 18  9431 Donovan, Janania    11 Unattached             33.00      36.07   2.4  5 
 
Women 400 m Div 1
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   924 Katsoudas, Natasha  15 Athletics Wo           59.10    1:00.13   1 
  2  2649 Bowtell, Nicola     15 Ryde Athleti           59.50    1:00.92   1 
  3  1064 Dawson, Jo          23 Sydney Unive           59.50    1:01.43   1 
  4  3377 Constantine, Tessa  15 Sydney Strid         1:00.00    1:01.59   1 
  5   500 Augustine, Emily    17 U.T.S. North         1:01.77    1:03.09   1 
  6   446 Rusman, Adrianna    17 U.T.S. North         1:00.17    1:03.23   1 
  7   846 Dalley, Erin        15 Athletics Wo           59.37    1:03.49   1 
  8  2747 Houston, Jessica    14 Bankstown Sp         1:02.40    1:03.72   1 
  9  1223 Smith, Melissa      27 Asics Wests          1:03.75    1:04.32   2 
 10  2700 Wildraut, Sina      15 Bankstown Sp         1:03.50    1:05.51   2 
 11  2376 Blackwell, Krystal  12 Illawong and         1:03.00    1:07.92   2 
 12  2759 Pettit, Emily       12 Bankstown Sp         1:10.00    1:11.59   2 
 13   912 Davies, Shaniah     16 Athletics Wo         1:10.00    1:11.93   2 
 14  2756 Cosgrove, Sharnee   12 Bankstown Sp         1:12.00    1:14.56   2 
 15  2757 Cosgrove, Michaela  11 Bankstown Sp         1:14.00    1:22.72   2 
 
Women 1500 m Div 1
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3618 Thomson, Ali        15 Hills Distri                    4:50.94  
  2  2586 Skinner, Joanne     15 Kembla Jogge                    5:09.25  
  3  3604 Ivankovic, Breanna  13 Asics Wests          4:58.00    5:22.88  
 
Women Long Jump (greater than 4.50m) Div 1
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  4482 Kyriacou, Audrey     1 Athletics NS                      5.64m   1.7 
  2  2072 Baxter, Adrienne    15 Nepean Distr           5.27m      5.39m   2.5 
 --  3054 Rushton, Madeleine  18 Trinity Athl                         ND   NWI 
 
Women 3000 m Race Walk Div 1
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1194 Hardy, Renee        11 Asics Wests         16:45.00   16:51.5h  
  2  3533 Grujoski, Stephani  16 South Sydney                   17:20.0h  
  3  3532 Grujoski, Ally      15 South Sydney                   17:53.5h  
 
Women 5000 m Race Walk Div 1
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1938 Kelland, Sarah      16 Ryde Athleti                   31:47.2h  
 
Women Long Jump (less than 4.50m) Div 2
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  3636 Bohdan, Alice       42 Balmain Athl                      4.62m   3.5 
  2   501 Walsh, Sarah        16 Sutherland D                      4.27m   4.3 
  3  3709 Hall, Lauren        12 Balmain Athl                      4.17m   3.8 
 
Women 17 - Shot Put 3.0kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2700 Wildraut, Sina      15 Bankstown Sp          11.38m     10.79m  
  2  2295 Dimon, Alexis       14 Illawong and                     10.05m  
  3  3709 Hall, Lauren        12 Balmain Athl                      7.18m  
 
Women 50-74 Shot Put 3.0kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   287 Hord, Wendy         54 Blacktown Ci           9.00m      8.23m  
 
Women 17 - Hammer Throw 3.0kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2499 Ringrose, Sarah     15 Westfields A                     46.85m  
  2  2295 Dimon, Alexis       14 Illawong and                     28.78m  
 
Women 50+ Hammer Throw 3.0kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   287 Hord, Wendy         54 Blacktown Ci          35.68m     27.60m  
 
Women 18-49 Shot Put 4.0kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2499 Ringrose, Sarah     15 Westfields A                     12.16m  
  2  2344 Dimon, Monica       17 Illawong and                      9.97m  
  3  2355 Thomson, Audrey     35 Illawong and                      9.86m  
  4  3256 Minutolo, Tania     17 St. George D                      9.71m  
  5  3636 Bohdan, Alice       42 Balmain Athl                      8.66m  
 
Women 18-49 Hammer Throw 4.0kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3531 Minslow, Taylor     17 South Sydney          49.65m     48.59m  
  2  2344 Dimon, Monica       17 Illawong and                     34.90m  
  3  2355 Thomson, Audrey     35 Illawong and                     29.33m  
 --  1407 Herbert, Laura      19 Hills Distri          49.98m       FOUL  
 
Women 13 - 80 m Hurdles 0.762m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1213 Wiblen, Alanah      12 Asics Wests            13.84      13.43   3.3 
  2   939 Delaveris, Elena    12 Athletics Wo           14.20      14.46   3.3 
  3   884 Jordan, Gabriele    15 Athletics Wo           16.00      14.62   3.3 
  4  1852 Francis, Maya       14 Athletics Wo           17.00      15.21   3.3 
 
Women 40-59 80 m Hurdles 0.762m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1597 Stagles, Sally      54 Cherrybrook            13.00      13.58   3.3 
 
Women 14-15 90 m Hurdles 0.762m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1590 Death, Tiana        14 Cherrybrook            13.70      13.79   2.7 
  2  2761 Tavai-Williams, Ch  35 Bankstown Sp           13.61      24.62   2.7 
 
Women 16-17 100 m Hurdles 0.762m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1566 Pace, Rachel        16 Cherrybrook            13.81      14.15   1.8
  2   918 McEwan, Olivia-Ros  16 Athletics Wo           14.42      14.81   1.0 
  3   893 Barklay, Teghan     15 Athletics Wo           15.00      14.91   1.0 
 --  2068 Campbell, Tara      15 Nepean Distr           15.20        DNF   1.0 
 
Women 18-39 100 m Hurdles 0.838m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    39 Jenneke, Michelle   21 Sydney Unive           13.80      13.63   1.8 
  2  1570 Takchi, Carla       17 Cherrybrook            14.89      14.89   1.8 
 
Men 100 m Div 1
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1760 Lynch, Jake         23 Sydney Pacif           10.80      10.94   2.3  1 
  2  4096 Aitken, Mitchell    18 Illawong and           11.10      11.14   2.3  1 
  3  3134 Nolan, Daniel       21 U.T.S. North           10.90      11.15   2.3  1 
  4  1615 Clothier, Evan         Cherrybrook            11.09      11.20   2.3  1 
  5  1599 Andrews, Nicholas   17 Cherrybrook                       11.21   1.8  2 
  6  2302 Timmins, Rhys       16 Illawong and           11.20      11.32   2.3  1 
  7  3436 Hollingworth Desse  14 Trinity Athl           11.20      11.36   2.3  1 
  8   527 Stewart, Laurent    31 Sutherland D           12.00      11.37   1.9  3 
  9  3019 Coorey-Ewings, Car  16 Trinity Athl           11.29      11.37   1.8  2 
 10  1094 Rathore, Shakti     21 Sydney Unive           11.25      11.40   1.8  2 
 11  2870 Smith, Gregory      42 Mounties Ath           11.20      11.51   2.3  1 
 12  2885 Mudliar, Shivan     17 Mounties Ath           11.20      11.53   2.3  1 
 13  3802 Fitzgibbon, Allan   16 Hills Distri           11.30      11.58   1.8  2 
 14  2372 Murray, Matthew     27 Illawong and           11.30      11.64   1.8  2 
 15  4099 Watt, Duncan        19 Illawong and           11.40      11.68   1.8  2 
 16  1757 Fisher, Matthew     17 Sydney Pacif           12.00      11.72   1.9  3 
 17  3052 Sala, Nick          24 Trinity Athl           11.50      11.76   1.8  2 
 18  2785 Baker, Craig        29 Bankstown Sp           11.80      11.76   1.8  2 
 19  2858 Wearne, Brad        28 Mounties Ath           11.80      11.78   1.9  3 
 20  1602 Gammie, Thomas      15 Cherrybrook            11.20      11.80   2.3  1 
 21  2815 Beard, Daniel       27 Macquarie Hu           12.04      11.95   1.9  3 
 22       Wearne, Shaun       30 Nsw Masters            11.70      11.97   1.8  2 
 23   934 Antrobus, Bailey    14 Athletics Wo           11.90      12.10   1.9  3 
 24   873 Kirk, Jordon        15 Athletics Wo           12.10      12.11   1.4  4 
 25  2087 Trevillian, Luke    13 Nepean Distr           11.93      12.14   1.9  3 
 26  2569 Clarke, Trent       14 Kembla Jogge           12.00      12.28   1.9  3 
 27  2895 Wardecki, Krzyszto  46 Mounties Ath           12.00      12.32   1.9  3 
 28  2884 Asare, Kwaku        20 Mounties Ath           12.00      12.55   1.9  3 
 29  1565 Dang, Nicholas      13 Cherrybrook            12.41      12.59   1.4  4 
 30  3659 Ash, Lachlan        13 Nepean Distr           12.30      12.88   1.4  4 
 31  3663 Lees, Joshua        15 Nepean Distr           13.30      13.36   1.4  4 
 32  3665 Cousins, Huon       12 Unattached             14.50      14.83   1.4  4 
 --  3039 Currie, Tayler      18 Trinity Athl           10.80        DNF   2.3  1 
 
Men 200 m Div 1
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1615 Clothier, Evan         Cherrybrook            22.10      22.09   3.1  1 
  2  3134 Nolan, Daniel       21 U.T.S. North           22.40      22.33   3.1  1 
  3  4096 Aitken, Mitchell    18 Illawong and           22.30      22.42   3.1  1 
  4  1041 Lozada, Christian   20 Sydney Unive           23.50      22.77   2.1  2 
  5  1094 Rathore, Shakti     21 Sydney Unive           22.60      22.89   2.1  2 
  6  2785 Baker, Craig        29 Bankstown Sp           23.60      23.57   2.9  3 
  7  3802 Fitzgibbon, Allan   16 Hills Distri           23.20      23.88   2.1  2 
  8  2569 Clarke, Trent       14 Kembla Jogge           24.00      25.17   2.9  3 
  9  2895 Wardecki, Krzyszto  46 Mounties Ath           24.00      25.31   2.9  3 
 10  2884 Asare, Kwaku        20 Mounties Ath           24.80      25.76   2.9  3 
 11  2314 Ebejer, Brendan     43 Illawong and           25.50      27.74   2.3  4 
 12  2774 Shannon, Andrew     13 Bankstown Sp           27.00      27.74   2.3  4 
 13  2776 Shannon, John       13 Bankstown Sp           30.00      30.93   2.3  4 
 14  2210 Jennings, Daniel    17 Randwick Bot           31.15      31.22   2.3  4 
 
Men 400 m Div 1
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1412 Amos, Zachary       19 Hills Distri           49.70      50.62   1 
  2  3997 Machisa, Tanaka     20 Mounties Ath           54.00      51.17   1 
  3  2372 Murray, Matthew     27 Illawong and           50.10      52.82   1 
  4  2449 Kavadas, Gregory    15 Westfields A           52.18      53.30   1 
  5    25 Foster, Timothy     21 Cherrybrook            52.60      53.90   1 
  6   777 Darby, Brynn        22 Sutherland D           54.00      54.62   1 
  7       Wearne, Shaun       30 Nsw Masters            54.50      56.67   1 
  8  2569 Clarke, Trent       14 Kembla Jogge           54.98      56.71   2 
  9  3053 Houssarini, Jared   21 Trinity Athl           55.50      57.04   2 
 10  3659 Ash, Lachlan        13 Nepean Distr           59.30    1:01.58   2 
 11  3663 Lees, Joshua        15 Nepean Distr         1:01.11    1:02.46   2 
 12  2774 Shannon, Andrew     13 Bankstown Sp         1:00.00    1:02.86   2 
 13  2776 Shannon, John       13 Bankstown Sp         1:09.00    1:10.24   2 
 
Men 1500 m Div 1
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   777 Darby, Brynn        22 Sutherland D                    4:28.39  
  2  1307 Mowlam, Bradley     18 Campbelltown                    4:29.50  
  3  1024 Healy, James        19 Sydney Unive                    4:34.38  
  4  2607 Ely, Daniel         14 Kembla Jogge         4:36.00    4:36.45  
  5  2781 Harrison, Robert    18 Bankstown Sp                    4:53.40  
  6  3276 Nairn, Brandon      21 St. George D                    5:00.03  
  7  2314 Ebejer, Brendan     43 Illawong and                    5:25.04  
 --  1105 Hackett, Ruby       22 Sydney Unive                   X4:37.86  
 
Men Long Jump (greater than 4.50m) Div 1
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  2488 Bahlawan, Shadi     16 Westfields A           6.79m      6.47m   2.0 
  2  1094 Rathore, Shakti     21 Sydney Unive           6.40m      6.43m   1.5 
  3  1412 Amos, Zachary       19 Hills Distri           5.50m      6.01m   2.2 
  4  1196 Hardy, Jye          16 Asics Wests            6.01m      5.83m   1.7 
 --  1111 Van Gelder, Nick    19 Sydney Unive                         ND   NWI 
 --  1615 Clothier, Evan         Cherrybrook            7.15m         ND   NWI 
 
Men 3000 m Race Walk Div 1
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2028 Bedford, Kyle       14 Nepean Distr        16:26.00   16:09.6h  
  2  2043 Becroft, Lachlan    12 Nepean Distr                   18:33.1h  
 
Men 13 - Shot Put 3.0kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2716 Leleai Inu, Arthur  13 Bankstown Sp                     12.87m  
 
Men 80+ Hammer Throw 3.0kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2484 Ringrose, Lachlan   12 Westfields A                     33.16m  
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put 4.0kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1548 Antoinette, Lachla  14 Cherrybrook                      12.15m  
  2  2210 Jennings, Daniel    17 Randwick Bot           8.48m      8.48m  
 
Men 15 - Hammer Throw 4.0kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3530 Minslow, Zaidan     14 South Sydney          37.20m     35.84m  
  2  2478 Nies, Benjamin      14 Westfields A          28.32m     32.22m  
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw 5.0kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3016 Vlahopoulos, Harri  15 Trinity Athl          40.00m     38.50m  
  2  4267 Garcia, Shah        16 St. George D          38.86m     37.48m  
  3  2509 Cluff, James        15 Westfields A                     33.39m  
 
Men 49 - Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2312 Muscat, Jamie       38 Illawong and                     14.28m  
  2  2453 Taylor, Michael     19 Westfields A                     14.08m  
 
Men 20-49 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2312 Muscat, Jamie       38 Illawong and                     41.83m  
 
Men 13 - 90 m Hurdles 0.762m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  2291 Sharp, Kobi         12 Illawong and           15.00      14.80   1.9 
  2   894 Barklay, Blake      13 Athletics Wo           15.00      15.04   1.9 
  3  3665 Cousins, Huon       12 Unattached             18.13      17.23   1.9 
 
Men 14-15 100 m Hurdles 0.838m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  3436 Hollingworth Desse  14 Trinity Athl           13.38      13.49   3.1 
 --  1565 Dang, Nicholas      13 Cherrybrook            14.94         DQ   3.1 
 
Men 16-17 110 m Hurdles 0.914m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   869 Twigg, Jarrod       15 Athletics Wo           14.12      14.18   3.8 
  2  1602 Gammie, Thomas      15 Cherrybrook            15.15      16.19   3.8 
 
Men 18-19 110 m Hurdles 0.991m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1736 McArdle, Jack       18 Sydney Pacif           14.80      14.90   1.6 
  2  1599 Andrews, Nicholas   17 Cherrybrook            15.00      14.94   1.6 
  3  1757 Fisher, Matthew     17 Sydney Pacif           15.50      15.35   1.6 
  4  1630 McCorry, Jacob      17 Cherrybrook            15.50      15.66   1.6 
 
Men 20-29 110 m Hurdles 1.076m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  2785 Baker, Craig        29 Bankstown Sp           15.11      15.85   1.6 
 

Results Search