Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Cross Country Results: Endeavour Cup (2/7/2016 - week 13, amended 26/7/2016)

E-mail Print

Endeavour Cup cross country results:

(Sorry for delays. Travelling in outback Australia at the moment.)

Competition:   2km
Location:      Endeavour Cup (2km)
Date:          2/07/2016
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    1.06
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Ebejer, Brendan           7.56   7.48   -1.7%    40   224
Engeler, Greg            10.54  10.49   -0.7%    35   245
Sammut, Joe               8.50   8.47   -0.5%    30   186
Pittman, Ben              9.58  10.05    1.2%    28   222
Pittman, Adam             9.38   9.48    1.7%    26   207
Pittman, Andrew          10.22  10.39    2.7%    25   223
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Endeavour Cup (3km)
Date:          2/07/2016
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    0.90
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Christian, Alex          14.54  12.47  -14.2%    40   105
Christian, Theo          11.31  10.43   -7.0%    35    90
Christian, Christina     14.58  14.36   -2.4%    30   144
Sammut, Corey            14.51  14.33   -2.0%    28   171
Christian, Elena         13.03  12.48   -2.0%    26   110
Rumjahn, Abbas           14.02  14.29    3.2%    25   157
Ebejer, Brendan          12.52  13.20    3.6%    24   218
Rumjahn, Alexandra       15.13  16.19    7.3%    23   100
Christian, Colin                18.55            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Endeavour Cup (5km)
Date:          2/07/2016
Distance:      5.0km
Difficulty:    1.05
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Chasle, Danyel           32.17  30.16   -6.2%    40   225
Brady, Jocelyn           30.46  29.40   -3.5%    35   173
Ebejer, Brendan          22.43  21.59   -3.2%    30   290
Wastell, Scott           28.00  27.55   -0.3%    28   229
Sammut, Joe              22.33  22.37    0.3%    26   197
Lister, Ian              27.59  28.05    0.4%    25   285
Brady, John              24.44  24.56    0.8%    24   142
Richards, Marcia         34.08  35.09    3.0%    23   146
Engeler, Deb             42.44  44.08    3.3%    22   155
Pittman, Andrew          28.29  30.10    5.9%    21   229
Pittman, Ben                    29.25            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:  10km
Location:      Endeavour Cup (7.5km)
Date:          2/07/2016
Distance:      7.5km
Difficulty:    1.13
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Christall, Lianne        50.31  48.48   -3.4%    40    55
Hawkins, Brent           39.14  38.33   -1.7%    35   400
Legget, Charlie          27.34  28.60    5.2%    30    80
Thompson, John                  48.10            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 

Results Search