Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Results Week 5 - 17 Nov 2016 - Summer Track and Field Series 2016-2017

E-mail Print

Week 5 - 17/11/2016 The Ridge Athletics Track Results

Licensed to Illawong & Districts Athletics Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 18/11/2016 12:53 AM
                         Illawong Week 5 - 17/11/2016                          
                           The Ridge Athletics Track                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Division 1 One
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Holdsworth, Zach           M                          10.99   3 
  2 Illett, Ryan               M                          11.43   3 
  3 Watt, Duncan               M                          11.65   3 
  4 Kollie, Maxwell            M                          12.59   3 
  5 Clark, Tomasin             W                          12.64   2 
  6 Graf, Eloise               W                          12.65   2 
  7 Clark, Tay-Leiha           W                          12.74   2 
  8 McIver, Carlie             W                          12.91   2 
  9 Berrell, Andrea            W                          13.23   2 
 10 Watson, Jason              M                          13.99   3 
 11 Morris, Steve              M                          14.65   3 
 12 Luck, David                M                          14.76   3 
 13 Watson, Amy                W                          15.22   1 
 14 Guercio, Stefania          W                          16.39   1 
 15 Argall, Kate               W                          16.54   1 
 16 Ramsay, Holly              W                          17.03   1 
 17 Elton, Craig               M                          17.67   3 
 18 Elton, Rachel              W                          18.51   1 
 
Event 6  Mixed 200 Meter Dash Division 1 One
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kollie, Maxwell            M                          25.64   2 
  2 Ebejer, Brendan            M                          28.88   2 
  3 Christian, Elena           W                          29.30   1 
  4 Watson, Jason              M                          29.78   2 
  5 Luck, David                M                          30.43   2 
  6 Morris, Steve              M                          30.95   2 
  7 Watson, Amy                W                          31.13   1 
  8 Guercio, Stefania          W                          34.95   1 
  9 Christian, Alex            M                          36.10   2 
 
Event 8  Mixed 400 Meter Dash Division 1 One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kollie, Maxwell            M                          58.98  
 
Event 10  Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cotter, Tyler              M                        2:07.49  
  2 Simpson, Mark              M                        2:26.00  
  3 Stewart, Imogen            W                        2:26.39  
  4 Waide, Jack                M                        2:27.79  
  5 Turner, Rhianna            W                        2:33.35  
  6 Woodward, Kaitlin          W                        2:43.96  
  7 Stewart, Kobe              M                        2:46.80  
  8 Christian, Alex            M                        3:00.79  
 -- Christian, Elena           W                            DNF  
 -- Martin, Belinda            W                            DNF  
 
Event 12  Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Mark              M                        9:57.69  
  2 Martin, Belinda            W                       11:32.32  
  3 Simpson, John              M                       12:05.69  
  4 Pokorny, Zach              M                       12:56.38  
  5 Etteridge, Jerome          M                       13:34.81  
  6 Pittman, Adam              M                       14:39.85  
  7 Pittman, Andrew            M                       15:25.85  
  8 Chasle, Danyel             M                       16:25.73  
 
Event 13  Mixed High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cibei, Gianluca            M                          1.90m  
  2 Gawinek, Ky                M                          1.75m  
  3 Keating, Josh              M                          1.50m  
  4 Gawinek, Dane              M                          1.45m  
  5 Kennedy, Riley             M                          1.44m  
  6 Ramsay, Holly              W                          1.40m  
  7 Argall, Kate               W                         J1.40m  
  8 Lumb, Caylah               W                          1.35m  
  9 Oste, Monique              W                         J1.35m  
 10 Ensor, Olivia              W                         J1.35m  
 11 Elton, Craig               M                          1.30m  
 12 Barge, Kayla               W                          1.25m  
 13 Lumb, Brianna              W                         J1.25m  
 14 Pokorny, Alana             W                          1.20m  
 14 Siteman, Crystal           W                          1.20m  
 16 Pokorny, Brooke            W                          1.15m  
 17 Pokorny, Zach              M                          1.00m  
 18 Elton, Rachel              W                         J1.00m  
 
Event 14  Mixed Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lumb, Brianna              W                          3.98m  
  2 Argall, Kate               W                          3.86m  
  3 Pittman, Adam              M                          3.54m  
  4 Ramsay, Holly              W                          3.38m  
  5 Siteman, Crystal           W                          3.27m  
  6 Pittman, Ben               M                          3.00m  
 
Event 26  Mixed Discus Throw 500g One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Ben               M                         23.81m  
  2 Elton, Ryan                M                         16.53m  
  3 Pokorny, Zach              M                         16.37m  
  4 Chasle, Archie             M                         14.77m  
 
Event 27  Mixed Discus Throw 750g One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Jessica              W                         23.95m  
  2 Elton, Rachel              W                         20.20m  
  3 Pittman, Adam              M                         15.61m  
  4 Chasle, Jaylen             M                         14.60m  
 
Event 28  Mixed Discus Throw 1.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Dave                 M                         31.10m  
  2 Ward, Sue                  W                         23.34m  
  3 Barton, Trudie             W                         23.00m  
  4 Nisbet, Helen              W                         17.75m  
  5 Fellows, Denise            W                         16.61m  
 
Event 29  Mixed Discus Throw 1.5kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Andrew            M                         17.24m  
 
Event 30  Mixed Discus Throw 2.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elton, Craig               M                         19.94m  
 
Event 31  Mixed Javelin Throw 400g One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lumb, Brianna              W                         20.29m  
  2 Lumb, Caylah               W                         18.32m  
  3 Ward, Jessica              W                         17.25m  
  4 Elton, Rachel              W                         11.45m  
  5 Ramsay, Holly              W                          9.79m  
  6 Argall, Kate               W                          6.09m  
 
Event 32  Mixed Javelin Throw 500g One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fellows, Denise            W                         11.51m  
  2 Nisbet, Helen              W                          9.46m  
 
Event 33  Mixed Javelin Throw 600g One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Dave                 M                         24.35m  
  2 Barton, Trudie             W                         16.81m  
  3 Ward, Sue                  W                         13.97m  
 
Event 35  Mixed Javelin Throw 800g One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elton, Craig               M                         26.69m  
 

Results Search