Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Summer Track and Field Series 2017-2018 Week 3 - 26/10/2017

E-mail Print

Results for Illawong Summer Track and Field Series 2017-2018 Week 3

Licensed to Illawong & Districts Athletics Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 26/10/2017 10:20 PM
                         Illawong Week 2 - 26/10/2017                          
                           The Ridge Athletics Track                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Illett, Ryan               M                          11.05   3.3  1 
  2 Watt, Duncan               M                          11.31   3.3  1 
  3 Hussein, Aydin             M                          11.90   3.3  1 
  4 Gillon, Rhys               M                          11.94   1.1  2 
  5 Barnett, Daniel            M                          12.24   3.3  1 
  6 Miller, Elly               W                          12.59   3.3  1 
  7 King, Fraser               M                          13.51   3.3  1 
  8 Campbell, Ashleigh         W                          14.04   1.1  2 
  9 Tobin, Peta                W                          14.31   1.1  2 
 10 Sest, Isabella             W                          14.86   1.1  2 
 11 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          15.10   1.1  2 
 12 Sest, Joe                  M                          16.11   1.1  2 
 
Event 6  Mixed 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gillon, Rhys               M                          24.12   2.5 
  2 Hussein, Aydin             M                          24.65   2.5 
  3 Barnett, Daniel            M                          25.21   2.5 
  4 May, Patrick               M                          28.70   2.5 
  5 Campbell, Ashleigh         W                          30.28   2.5 
  6 Tobin, Peta                W                          30.44   2.5 
  7 Sest, Isabella             W                          31.61   2.5 
  8 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          32.74   2.5 
 
Event 8  Mixed 400 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Fraser               M                        1:03.86  
 
Event 10  Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Fraser               M                        2:32.37  
  2 Simpson, John              M                        2:47.41  
  3 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                        3:17.85  
  4 Sest, Joe                  M                        3:22.95  
  5 Sest, Isabella             W                        3:34.21  
 
Event 12  Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fernandes, Joshua          M                       10:46.2h  
  2 Powell, Callum             M                       11:27.2h  
  3 Simpson, John              M                       12:15.0h  
  4 Pokorny, Zach              M                       13:57.8h  
 
Event 14  Mixed High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Noah               M                          1.50m  
  2 Ramsey, Holly              W                          1.40m  
  2 Pokorny, Alana             W                          1.40m  
  4 Argall, Kate               W                         J1.40m  
  5 Lumb, Brianna              W                          1.35m  
 
Event 15  Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          3.86m   NWI 
 
Event 29  Mixed Discus Throw 750g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sest, Isabella             W                         22.66m  
  2 Michael, Kurt              M                         17.19m  
 
Event 32  Mixed Discus Throw 2.0kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sest, Joe                  M                         19.78m