Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Summer Track and Field Series 2017-2018 Week 4 - 9/11/2017

E-mail Print

Results for Illawong Summer Track and Field Series 2017-2018 Week 4

Licensed to Illawong & Districts Athletics Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/11/2017 11:47 PM
                         Illawong Week 2 - 26/10/2017                          
                           The Ridge Athletics Track                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Division 1 One
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Fraser               M                          13.45   1.5  2 
  2 Watson, Jason              M                          13.67   1.5  2 
  3 May, Patrick               M                          14.51   1.5  2 
  4 Cox, Katherine             W                          14.82   1.5  1 
  5 Sest, Isabella             W                          14.99   1.5  1 
  6 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          15.00   1.5  1 
  7 Sest, Joe                  M                          15.06   1.5  2 
  8 Luck, David                M                          16.23   1.5  2 
 
Event 6  Mixed 200 Meter Dash Division 1 One
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 King, Fraser               M                          27.74   1.1  1 
  2 Watson, Jason              M                          28.56   0.4  2 
  3 May, Patrick               M                          31.41   0.4  2 
  4 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          31.91   1.1  1 
  5 Cox, Katherine             W                          32.37   1.1  1 
  6 Sest, Isabella             W                          32.83   1.1  1 
  7 Sest, Joe                  M                          34.93   0.4  2 
 
Event 8  Mixed 400 Meter Dash Division 1 One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- King, Fraser               M                             NT  
 
Event 11  Mixed 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, John              M                        6:00.57  
  2 Cross, Lucas               M                        6:13.86  
  3 Sest, Joe                  M                        7:12.08  
 
Event 12  Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, John              M                       12:16.36  
  2 Pittman, Ben               M                       15:06.33  
  3 Pittman, Andrew            M                       15:44.97  
  4 Catalano, Julie            W                       17:48.85  
  5 Squires, Megan             W                       17:49.65  
  6 Dooley, Phil               M                       19:10.22  
 
Event 13  Mixed High Jump One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pokorny, Zach              M                          1.50m  
  2 Argall, Kate               W                          1.45m  
  3 Oste, Monique              W                         J1.45m  
  4 Pokorny, Alana             W                         J1.45m  
  5 Kennedy, Riley             M                          1.40m  
  6 Cross, Lucas               M                          1.35m  
  6 Lumb, Brianna              W                          1.35m  
  8 Michael, Kurt              M                          1.30m  
  9 Hamilton, Angus            M                          1.20m  
 10 Pittman, Ben               M                          1.15m  
 
Event 15  Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          4.17m   NWI 
  2 Cox, Katherine             W                          4.00m   NWI 
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put 2.0kg Two
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Ben               M                          9.96m  
 
Event 19  Mixed Shot Put 3.0kg Three
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Adam              M                          8.88m  
  2 Engeler, Deborah           W                          7.25m  
 
Event 21  Mixed Shot Put 5.0kg Five
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Andrew            M                          7.88m  
  2 Ross, Dave                 M                          7.58m  
 
Event 22  Mixed Shot Put 7.26kg Six
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dimon, Richard             M                          8.07m  
 
Event 23  Mixed Hammer Throw 2.0kg Five
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Adam              M                         18.71m  
 -- Pittman, Ben               M                           FOUL  
 
Event 24  Mixed Hammer Throw 3.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engeler, Deborah           W                         24.14m  
 
Event 27  Mixed Hammer Throw 5.0kg Three
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Dave                 M                         28.05m  
 
Event 29  Mixed Hammer Throw 7.26kg Four
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Button, Warren             M                         58.02m  
  2 Dimon, Richard             M                         36.89m