Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Summer Track and Field Series 2017-2018 Week 5 - 23/11/2017

E-mail Print

Results for Illawong Summer Track and Field Series 2017-2018 Week 5

Licensed to Illawong & Districts Athletics Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/11/2017 02:30 PM
                         Illawong Week 5 - 23/11/2017                          
                           The Ridge Athletics Track                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Division 1 One
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Jason              M                          14.14  -2.3 
  2 May, Patrick               M                          14.45  -2.3 
  3 Cox, Katherine             W                          14.60  -2.3 
  4 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          15.31  -2.3 
  5 Guercio, Stefania          W                          15.39  -2.3 
  6 Hamilton, Angus            M                          16.67  -2.3 
  7 Pittman, Ben               M                          16.94  -2.3 
 
Event 6  Mixed 200 Meter Dash Division 1 One
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Netto, Jeremy              M                          28.75   NWI 
  2 Watson, Jason              M                          29.62   NWI 
  3 Cox, Katherine             W                          31.16   NWI 
  4 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          31.59   NWI 
  5 Guercio, Stefania          W                          31.76   NWI 
 
Event 8  Mixed 400 Meter Dash Division 1 One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillon, Rhys               M                        1:12.84  
 
Event 10  Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillon, Rhys               M                        2:24.48  
  2 King, Fraser               M                        2:27.65  
  3 Watson, Jason              M                        3:05.93  
  4 Simpson, John              M                        3:18.97  
 
Event 12  Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillon, Rhys               M                       11:06.89  
  2 Simpson, John              M                       11:57.27  
  3 Pokorny, Zach              M                       13:20.43  
  4 Hamilton, Glen             M                       15:32.23  
  5 Pittman, Ben               M                       15:42.99  
  6 Pittman, Andrew            M                       15:48.04  
  7 Hamilton, Angus            M                       17:10.40  
  8 Squires, Megan             W                       17:17.25  
  9 Catalano, Julie            W                       17:17.58  
 10 Dooley, Phil               M                       19:33.62  
 
Event 13  Mixed High Jump One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Argall, Kate               W                          1.45m  
  2 Oste, Monique              W                          1.40m  
  2 Kennedy, Riley             M                          1.40m  
  4 Lavender, Ava              W                          1.35m  
  4 Lumb, Brianna              W                          1.35m  
  6 Michael, Kurt              M                          1.30m  
  7 Pokorny, Alana             W                          1.25m  
  7 Barge, Kayla               W                          1.25m  
  9 Hamilton, Angus            M                          1.10m  
 10 Pittman, Ben               M                          1.00m  
 
Event 15  Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          4.25m   NWI 
  2 Cox, Katherine             W                          3.95m   NWI 
  3 Guercio, Stefania          W                          3.90m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Mixed Hammer Throw 2.0kg Five
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Adam              M                         18.14m  
  2 Lavidis, Mathew            M                         16.21m  
  3 Hamilton, Angus            M                         10.77m  
  4 Pittman, Ben               M                          6.37m  
 
Event 24  Mixed Hammer Throw 3.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Andrew            M                         20.51m  
 
Event 27  Mixed Hammer Throw 5.0kg Three
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Dave                 M                         28.43m  
 
Event 29  Mixed Hammer Throw 7.26kg Four
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Button, Warren             M                         58.72m  
 
Event 31  Mixed Discus Throw 750g One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Ben               M                         20.77m  
  2 Michael, Kurt              M                         17.22m  
 
Event 32  Mixed Discus Throw 1.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavidis, Mathew            M                         39.78m  
  2 Ross, Dave                 M                         28.50m  
  3 Pittman, Adam              M                         22.09m  
  4 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                         17.83m  
 
Event 33  Mixed Discus Throw 1.5kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Andrew            M                         22.29m  
 
Event 34  Mixed Discus Throw 2.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Button, Warren             M                         19.20m