Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Summer Track and Field Series 2017-2018 Week 6 - 7/12/2017

E-mail Print

Results for Illawong Summer Track and Field Series Week 6

 

Licensed to Illawong & Districts Athletics Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 13/12/2017 08:50 PM
                          Illawong Week 6 - 7/12/2017                          
                           The Ridge Athletics Track                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Division 1 One
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Jason              M                          13.85   NWI 
  2 Cox, Katherine             W                          14.34   NWI 
  3 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          15.33   NWI 
  4 Cross, Lucas               M                          15.84   NWI 
 
Event 6  Mixed 200 Meter Dash Division 1 One
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ebejer, Brendan            M                          28.20   NWI 
  2 Watson, Jason              M                          29.00   NWI 
  3 Cox, Katherine             W                          30.73   NWI 
  4 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          32.09   NWI 
  5 Hardy, Ava                 W                          34.63   NWI 
 
Event 11  Mixed 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ebejer, Brendan            M                        5:27.0h  
  2 Etteridge, Jerome          M                        5:50.0h  
  3 Simpson, John              M                        6:04.0h  
 
Event 12  Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Callum             M                       11:22.56  
  2 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                       11:54.54  
  3 Simpson, John              M                       12:04.39  
  4 Hamilton, Angus            M                       16:33.15  
  5 Dooley, Phil               M                       19:15.45  
 
Event 13  Mixed High Jump One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oste, Monique              W                          1.45m  
  2 Kitteringham, Baxter       M                         J1.45m  
  3 Cross, Lucas               M                         J1.45m  
  4 McManus, Rogan             M                         J1.45m  
  5 Lavender, Ava              W                          1.42m  
  6 Lumb, Brianna              W                          1.35m  
  7 Michael, Kurt              M                         J1.35m  
  8 O'Neill, Jordan            W                          1.30m  
  9 Waller, Mitchell           M                         J1.30m  
 10 Pokorny, Alana             W                         J1.30m  
 11 Hardy, Ava                 W                          1.25m  
 12 Hardy, Chynna              W                         J1.25m  
 13 Hamilton, Angus            M                          1.20m  
 
Event 15  Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cox, Katherine             W                          4.34m   NWI 
  2 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          4.22m   NWI 
  3 Michael, Kurt              M                          3.59m   NWI 
  4 Hamilton, Angus            M                          3.57m   NWI 
 
Event 16  Mixed Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          9.18m   NWI 
  2 Michael, Kurt              M                          7.78m   NWI 
 
Event 19  Mixed Shot Put 3.0kg Three
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engeler, Deborah           W                          7.27m  
 
Event 20  Mixed Shot Put 4.0kg Four
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnard, Jessica           W                         12.00m  
  2 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          6.57m  
 
Event 21  Mixed Shot Put 5.0kg Five
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Dave                 M                          7.56m  
 
Event 22  Mixed Shot Put 7.26kg Six
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pappas, John               M                         12.14m  
 
Event 23  Mixed Hammer Throw 2.0kg Five
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Angus            M                         13.37m  
 
Event 24  Mixed Hammer Throw 3.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engeler, Deborah           W                         22.66m  
 
Event 27  Mixed Hammer Throw 5.0kg Three
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Dave                 M                         28.86m  
 

Results Search