Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Cross Country Results: Bundeena (14/4/2018 - week 3 - emended)

E-mail Print

Bundeena cross country results:

The handicaps indicate it was pretty gruelling!

Information
Competition:   2km
Location:      Bundeena
Date:          14/04/2018
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    1.50
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Olney, John              19.50  17.20  -12.6%    40    95
Herger, Georg            13.51  12.42   -8.3%    35    50
Carson, Brooke           13.17  12.23   -6.8%    30    45
Sammut, Joe              13.06  12.16   -6.4%    28    66
van der Meer, Ryan       24.14  23.19   -3.8%    26    63
Carson, Hamish           13.18  12.52   -3.3%    25    40
McGraw, Ruby             24.30  23.48   -2.9%    24    39
McGraw, Bree             24.34  23.54   -2.7%    23    38
Ebejer, Brendan          12.17  12.07   -1.4%    22    62
Olney, Tyra              15.22  15.18   -0.4%    21    49
Olney, Regan             17.17  17.19    0.2%    20    59
Herger, Eric             12.49  12.54    0.7%    19    34
Olney, Hunter            17.08  17.18    1.0%    18    53
McGraw, Stuart           15.33  16.00    2.9%    17    32
McGraw, Scarlett         15.31  16.00    3.1%    16    31
Collins, Benjamin        14.24  14.55    3.6%    15    30
Lukunic, Amelia          17.07  18.16    6.7%    14    50
Christian, Elena         12.16  13.14    7.9%    13    28
Olney, Kwanita           16.39  18.01    8.2%    12    43
Lukunic, Allan           16.48  18.31   10.2%    11    52
Sammut, Corey            15.14  17.11   12.8%    10    25
van der Meer, Ella       20.12  23.17   15.3%     9    36
Powell, Callum                  11.18            15    15
Powell, Adam                    12.21            15    15
Stevil, Daniel                  12.51            15    15
Powell, Samara                  15.07            15    15
Felice, Amelia                  18.15            15    15
Felice, Madaline                18.53            15    15
Christian, Colin                19.35            15    15
Olney, Letisha                  23.12            15    15
Powell, Andrea                  23.56            15    15
--------------------------------------------------------- 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Bundeena
Date:          14/04/2018
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    1.50
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Stevill, Aiesha          23.20  20.41  -11.4%    40    55
Brice, Matt              22.50  20.40   -9.5%    35    85
Brice, Megan             32.33  29.48   -8.4%    30    61
van der Meer, Natalie    22.27  21.17   -5.2%    28    68
Sammut, Joe              18.59  18.07   -4.5%    26    64
Rumjahn, Halle           26.17  25.48   -1.8%    25    40
Olney, Tyra              23.45  24.12    1.9%    24    60
Carson, Miles            17.04  17.24    1.9%    23    38
Herger, Georg            19.45  20.19    2.8%    22    37
Brice, Amy               19.18  20.40    7.1%    21    60
Felice, Brendan          16.47  18.12    8.5%    20    54
Rumjahn, Leisa           28.32  31.30   10.4%    19    54
Ebejer, Brendan          16.57  18.43   10.4%    18    59
Brice, Ryan              21.04  28.00   32.9%    17    72
Winston, Emma-Jane              18.27            15    15
Brierley, Harrison              19.56            15    15
Olney, John                     21.18            15    15
Winston, Anna-Kay               22.24            15    15
Stevill, Elice                  22.25            15    15
Gilbett, Caitlin                24.22            15    15
Gilbett, Christine              24.43            15    15
Anderson, Grace                 31.40            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Bundeena
Date:          14/04/2018
Distance:      5.0km
Difficulty:    1.26
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Christian, Alex          28.52  25.57  -10.1%    40    55
Brierley, Craig          54.08  50.28   -6.8%    35    72
Engeler, Greg            36.32  35.05   -4.0%    30    69
Brierley, Sue            53.16  51.32   -3.3%    28    68
Lister, Ian              34.13  33.35   -1.9%    26    69
van der Meer, Natalie    35.25  34.48   -1.7%    25    70
Rumjahn, Abbas           34.59  35.07    0.4%    24    74
Christian, Christina     26.42  26.53    0.7%    23    78
Engeler, Deb             49.13  53.56    9.6%    22    58
Ebejer, Brendan          29.26  34.35   17.5%    21    56
Hawkins, Brent                  31.18            15    15
Brierley, Harrison              51.32            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:  10km
Location:      Bundeena
Date:          14/04/2018
Distance:      10.0km
Difficulty:    1.13
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Goodyear, Brady          43.15  42.33   -1.6%    40    55
Mackie, Brian            64.15  65.21    1.7%    35    90
---------------------------------------------------------