Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Results for Illawong Summer Track and Field Series 2018-2019 Week 3 (Series 1)

E-mail Print

Here are the results for the third of the Summer Track and Field Series:

 

Licensed to Illawong & Districts Athletics Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2018 01:08 AM
                          Illawong Week 3 - 1/11/2018                          
                           The Ridge Athletics Track                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 100 Metre Division 1 One
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aitken, Mitchell           M                          11.8h  +0.0  1 
  2 Wiltshire, Tom             M                          13.8h  +0.0  1 
  3 Sest, Isabella             W                          14.2h  -0.3  2 
  4 Cox, Katherine             W                          14.4h  -0.3  2 
  5 O'Neill, Jordan            W                          14.6h  -0.3  2 
  6 Carson, Hamish             M                          14.8h  +0.0  3 
  7 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          14.9h  +0.0  3 
  8 O'Neil, Amelie             W                          15.9h  +0.0  3 
 
Event 6  Mixed 200 Metre Division 1 One
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aitken, Mitchell           M                          25.7h  -1.0  1 
  2 Sest, Isabella             W                          29.4h  -1.0  1 
  3 O'Neill, Jordan            W                          30.0h  -1.0  1 
  4 Cox, Katherine             W                          30.2h  +0.0  2 
  5 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          31.0h  +0.0  2 
  6 Carson, Hamish             M                          33.7h  +0.0  2 
  6 O'Neil, Amelie             W                          33.7h  -1.0  1 
  8 Wendt, Jason               M                          37.0h  +0.0  2 
  9 Chessell, Kieran           M                          42.8h  +0.0  2 
 
Event 8  Mixed 400 Metre Division 1 One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson, Brooke             W                        1:12.6h  
  2 Carson, Hamish             M                        1:15.2h  
  3 Brice, Amy                 W                        1:20.4h  
  4 Sest, Isaac                M                        1:27.5h  
  5 Sest, Joe                  M                        1:27.7h  
  6 Chessell, Kieran           M                        1:47.7h  
 
Event 10  Mixed 800 Metre
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson, Miles              M                        2:28.5h  
  2 Ebejer, Brendan            M                        2:34.3h  
  3 Chessell, Adam             M                        2:34.6h  
  4 Carson, Brooke             W                        2:41.4h  
  5 Hogan, Sean                M                        2:50.7h  
  6 Pittman, Adam              M                        2:52.7h  
  7 Simpson, John              M                        3:00.2h  
  8 Wendt, Jason               M                        3:01.8h  
  9 Sest, Isaac                M                        3:04.1h  
 10 Sest, Joe                  M                        3:05.9h  
 11 Pittman, Andrew            M                        3:20.2h  
 12 Mackie, Brian              M                        3:33.2h  
 
Event 13  Mixed 3000 Metre
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson, Miles              M                       10:51.5h  
  2 Hummerston, Toby           M                       11:40.3h  
  3 Etteridge, Jerome          M                       12:16.5h  
  4 Chessell, Adam             M                       12:29.2h  
  5 Kistle, Dave               M                       12:47.1h  
  6 Simpson, John              M                       12:48.1h  
  7 Mackie, Brian              M                       14:04.1h  
  8 Sest, Isaac                M                       14:23.5h  
  9 Pittman, Ben               M                       14:26.0h  
 10 O'Neil, Amelie             W                       14:57.0h  
 11 Pittman, Andrew            M                       15:15.6h  
 12 Sest, Joe                  M                       15:49.1h  
 13 Chessell, Kieran           M                       16:19.6h  
 
Event 15  Mixed High Jump One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlotte         W                          1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Argall, Kate               W                          1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.46 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Whitney, Brianna           W                         J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Paice, Sophie              M                         J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Brandt, Lily               W                          1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Michael, Kurt              M                          1.46m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO 
  7 Brice, Amy                 W                          1.43m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.45 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Pokorny, Alana             W                          1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Brice, Ryan                M                         J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aitken, Mitchell           M                          5.44m   NWI 
  2 Argall, Kate               W                          4.40m   NWI 
  3 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          4.21m   NWI 
  4 Sest, Isabella             W                          4.10m   NWI 
  5 Cox, Katherine             W                          3.92m   NWI 
  6 Carson, Hamish             M                          3.61m   NWI 
  7 Cox, Emily                 W                          3.49m   NWI 
  8 Wilcock, Caitlin           W                          1.67m   NWI 
 
Event 27  Mixed Hammer Throw 3.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavidis, Mathew            M                         40.38m  
  2 Engeler, Deborah           W                         22.54m  
  3 Sest, Isabella             W                         21.43m  
  4 Pittman, Adam              M                         18.29m  
  5 Pittman, Ben               M                         11.75m  
 
Event 31  Mixed Hammer Throw 6.0kg Six
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Andrew            M                         14.32m  
 
Event 32  Mixed Hammer Throw 7.26kg Four
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sest, Joe                  M                          9.07m  
 
Event 33  Mixed Discus Throw 500g One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brice, Amy                 W                         15.97m  
  2 Carson, Brooke             W                         13.14m  
  3 Chessell, Kieran           M                          8.86m  
 
Event 34  Mixed Discus Throw 750g One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Ben               M                         27.86m  
  2 Elton, Rachel              W                         25.81m  
  3 Naitaka, Kiana             W                         25.71m  
  4 Michael, Kurt              M                         22.40m  
 
Event 35  Mixed Discus Throw 1.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavidis, Mathew            M                         42.80m  
  2 Pittman, Adam              M                         29.74m  
  3 Ward, Jessica              W                         24.63m  
  4 Engeler, Deborah           W                         22.79m  
  5 Ward, Sue                  W                         19.96m  
  6 Nisbet, Helen              W                         16.13m  
 
Event 36  Mixed Discus Throw 1.5kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Andrew            M                         16.99m  
 
Event 37  Mixed Discus Throw 2.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sest, Joe                  M                         20.46m  
  2 Elton, Craig               M                         18.96m