Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Results for Illawong Summer Track and Field Series 2018-2019 Week 5 (Series 1)

E-mail Print

Here are the results for the fifth of our Summer Track and Field Series:

Licensed to Illawong & Districts Athletics Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 29/11/2018 10:40 PM
                    Illawong Week 5 - Series 1 - 29/11/2018                    
                           The Ridge Athletics Track                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 100 Metre Division 1 One
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Watt, Duncan               M                          10.9h   4.4  1 
  2 Hussein, Aydin             M                          11.9h   4.4  1 
  3 Wiltshire, Tom             M                          12.6h   6.7  3 
  4 Sest, Isabella             W                          13.5h   6.2  2 
  5 Cox, Katherine             W                          14.0h   4.4  1 
  6 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          14.3h   4.4  1 
  7 Hardy, Jett                M                          14.6h   6.2  2 
  8 Hardy, Ava                 W                          14.7h   6.7  3 
  9 Sest, Joe                  M                          15.8h   6.7  3 
 10 Sest, Isaac                M                          16.1h   6.7  3 
 11 Hardy, Chynna              W                          16.9h   6.2  2 
 12 Chessell, Kieran           M                          18.2h   6.2  2 
 
Event 6  Mixed 200 Metre Division 1 One
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brierly, Harry             M                          22.7h   3.6  1 
  2 Watt, Duncan               M                          22.9h   3.6  1 
  3 Wiltshire, Tom             M                          27.2h   3.6  1 
  4 Sest, Isabella             W                          29.4h   3.6  2 
  5 Cox, Katherine             W                          29.8h   3.6  2 
  6 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          31.0h   3.6  2 
  7 Chessell, Kieran           M                          43.3h   3.6  2 
  8 Chessell, Adam             M                          44.2h   3.6  2 
  9 Wilcock, Rachel            W                          52.9h   3.6  2 
 10 Wilcock, Caitlin           W                          59.2h   3.6  2 
 
Event 8  Mixed 400 Metre Division 1 One
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chessell, Adam             M                        1:10.3h   1 
  2 Brice, Ryan                M                        1:17.0h   2 
  3 Batman, Nova               W                        1:22.6h   1 
  4 Batman, Matt               M                        1:28.5h   1 
  5 Chessell, Kieran           M                        1:51.4h   2 
 
Event 10  Mixed 800 Metre
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chessell, Adam             M                        2:41.8h  
  2 Pittman, Adam              M                        2:51.5h  
  3 Simpson, John              M                        3:07.4h  
  4 Basman, Robyn              W                        3:08.3h  
  5 Sest, Joe                  M                        3:09.8h  
  6 Sest, Isaac                M                        3:20.2h  
  7 Mackie, Brian              M                        3:40.6h  
  8 Chessell, Kieran           M                        3:55.1h  
 
Event 13  Mixed 3000 Metre
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chessell, Adam             M                       12:15.0h  
  2 Simpson, John              M                       13:11.0h  
  3 Basman, Robyn              W                       13:13.2h  
  4 Kistle, Dave               M                       13:29.2h  
  5 Mackie, Brian              M                       15:11.4h  
  6 Sest, Isaac                M                       15:27.7h  
  7 Pittman, Andrew            M                       15:40.3h  
  8 Sest, Joe                  M                       16:07.9h  
 
Event 15  Mixed High Jump One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlotte         W                          1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kostopoulos, Eva           W                         J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Argall, Kate               W                          1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Whitney, Brianna           W                          1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Brice, Ryan                M                          1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O 
  6 Argall, Sarah              W                          1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hardy, Jett                M                          1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brice, Amy                 W                          1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hardy, Chynna              W                         J1.35m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hanley, Gemma              W                          1.30m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hannah-Campbell, Summer    W                          1.20m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Hardy, Ava                 W                         J1.20m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Batman, Nova               W                          1.15m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 17  Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cox, Katherine             W                          4.46m   NWI 
  2 Wiltshire, Tom             M                          4.05m   NWI 
  3 Hardy, Ava                 W                          4.04m   NWI 
  4 Sest, Isabella             W                          4.01m   NWI 
  5 Pittman, Ben               M                          4.00m   NWI 
  6 Brice, Ryan                M                          3.86m   NWI 
  7 Brice, Amy                 W                          3.84m   NWI 
  8 Hardy, Chynna              W                          3.70m   NWI 
  9 Hardy, Jett                M                          3.62m   NWI 
 10 Batman, Nova               W                          3.44m   NWI 
 11 Sest, Isaac                M                          3.09m   NWI 
 12 Chessell, Kieran           M                          2.52m   NWI 
 13 Batman, Samuel             M                          2.10m   NWI 
 14 Wilcock, Caitlin           W                          1.66m   NWI 
 15 Wilcock, Rachel            W                          1.57m   NWI 
 
Event 27  Mixed Hammer Throw 3.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engeler, Deborah           W                         19.72m  
  2 Pittman, Adam              M                         18.72m  
  3 Sest, Isabella             W                         18.44m  
  4 Weekes, Anne               W                         15.31m  
  5 Pittman, Ben               M                         12.27m  
 
Event 30  Mixed Hammer Throw 5.0kg Three
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Dave                 M                         26.00m  
 
Event 31  Mixed Hammer Throw 6.0kg Six
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Andrew            M                         14.92m  
 
Event 32  Mixed Hammer Throw 7.26kg Four
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Button, Warren             M                         56.24m  
 
Event 33  Mixed Discus Throw 500g One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sest, Isaac                M                          9.72m  
 -- Wilcock, Isaac             M                           FOUL  
 
Event 34  Mixed Discus Throw 750g One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sest, Isabella             W                         22.04m  
  2 Naitaka, Kiana             W                         21.07m  
  3 Batman, Ella               W                         17.11m  
 
Event 35  Mixed Discus Throw 1.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Adam              M                         33.80m  
  2 Pittman, Ben               M                         28.28m  
  3 Ross, Dave                 M                         25.08m  
  4 Cox, Katherine             W                         21.42m  
  5 Engeler, Deborah           W                         20.74m  
  6 Weekes, Anne               W                         14.00m  
  7 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                         13.40m  
 
Event 37  Mixed Discus Throw 2.0kg One
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Button, Warren             M                         24.33m  
  2 Sest, Joe                  M                         22.79m  
  3 Pittman, Andrew            M                         16.94m  
  4 Batman, Matt               M                         15.62m  
 

Results Search