Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Cross Country - Saturday 4 May - Bottle Forest and Sydney:10 (amended)

E-mail Print

Results are now available for the cross country run hosted by Sutherland at Bottle Forest and the Sydney:10 races held at Sydney Olympic Park. Thanks very much to Sutherland for a great course and great organisation.

Competition:   2km
Location:      Bottle Forest (2km)
Date:          4/05/2019
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    0.96
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Stevill, Elice           11.45   8.45  -25.5%    40    55
Olney, Reghan            13.31  12.27   -7.9%    35    96
McGraw, Ruby             13.59  13.05   -6.4%    30    84
Olney, John              13.04  12.29   -4.4%    28    94
Collins, Benjamin         9.11   9.04   -1.3%    26    56
Herger, Georg             9.03   8.57   -1.2%    25    55
Stevill, Aiesha           8.46   8.43   -0.6%    24    39
McGraw, Bree             14.03  14.01   -0.2%    23    76
Pittman, Ben             10.43  10.43    0.0%    22    46
Sammut, Joe               8.48   9.00    2.2%    21    92
Pittman, Andrew          10.09  10.26    2.8%    20    67
Ebejer, Brendan           8.43   9.28    8.5%    19    90
Nicholls, Lu La          11.01  12.26   12.8%    18    92
Nicholls, Brian          10.52  12.28   14.7%    17    46
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   2km
Location:      Bottle Forest (3km)
Date:          4/05/2019
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    1.01
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Olney, Letisha           26.07  27.49    6.5%    40   127
Olney, Kwanita           17.13  18.30    7.5%    35    85
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Bottle Forest (3km)
Date:          5/05/2018
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    0.97
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Rumjahn, Leisa           20.35  18.46   -8.8%    40    85
Brice, Megan             19.24  17.57   -7.5%    35    78
Olney, Hunter            17.43  16.44   -5.6%    30    45
Nicholls, Brian          15.28  14.53   -3.8%    28    69
McGraw, Stuart           16.10  15.49   -2.2%    26    78
McGraw, Scarlett         15.47  15.41   -0.6%    25    72
Ebejer, Brendan          14.21  14.34    1.5%    24   117
Lavender, Ava            12.40  12.57    2.2%    23    38
Etteridge, Jerome        12.53  13.12    2.4%    22    78
Stevill, Elice           15.51  16.41    5.3%    21    36
Stevill, Aiesha          15.08  16.29    8.9%    20    35
Rumjahn, Halle           16.33  18.26   11.3%    19    76
Sammut, Corey                   15.31            15    15
Brice, Ryan                     17.40            15    15
Thompson, John                  18.17            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Bottle Forest (3km)
Date:          4/05/2019
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    0.83
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Rumjahn, Alexandra       17.11  16.45   -2.5%    40   111
Olney, Tyra              16.35  16.45    1.0%    35   135
Pittman, Ben             18.48  21.30   14.4%    30    81
--------------------------------------------------------- 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Bottle Forest (6km)
Date:          4/05/2019
Distance:      6.0km
Difficulty:    0.87
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Sammut, Joe              30.04  29.01   -3.5%    40    80
Bell, Karina             26.39  26.00   -2.5%    35    85
Dooley, Phil             42.48  41.59   -1.9%    30   106
Ebejer, Brendan          29.40  29.10   -1.7%    28   107
Lister, Ian              34.14  33.40   -1.7%    26   117
Rumjahn, Abbas           32.21  32.41    1.0%    25    90
Engeler, Greg            34.22  35.12    2.4%    24    39
Herger, Georg            28.30  29.17    2.8%    23    53
Pittman, Andrew          32.34  34.00    4.4%    22    72
--------------------------------------------------------- 
 
Competition:  10km
Location:      Bottle Forest (6km)
Date:          4/05/2019
Distance:      6.0km
Difficulty:    0.92
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Gillon, Rhys             28.32  28.33    0.0%    40    95
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   2km
Location:      Sydney:10 (2km)
Date:          4/05/2019
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    0.89
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Cassilles, Erin           9.30   9.11   -3.3%    15    45
Cassilles, Shea           7.30   7.41    2.4%    15    45
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Sydney:10 (2km)
Date:          5/05/2018
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    0.85
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Carson, Brooke            7.27   7.22   -1.0%    15   105
Carson, Miles             6.29   6.30    0.2%    15    93
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Sydney:10 (5km)
Date:          4/05/2019
Distance:      5.0km
Difficulty:    0.88
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Felice, Brendan          19.55  17.09  -13.9%    15    52
Fry, Mia                 16.36  18.38   12.3%    15    30
Cassilles, Ciara                20.39            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:  10km
Location:      Sydney:10 (10km)
Date:          4/05/2019
Distance:      10.0km
Difficulty:    1.00
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Simpson, Mark                   33.35            15    15
Martin, Belinda                 33.47            15    15
Christian, Christina            39.08            15    15
Simpson, John                   39.24            15    15
Basman, Robyn                   43.09            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------