Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Cross Country - Saturday 8 June - Bundeena

E-mail Print

Results for the challenging Bundeena courses are available:

Competition:   2km
Location:      Bundeena
Date:          8/06/2019
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    1.00
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Delander, Jack           15.26  14.14   -7.7%    40    55
Conwell, James           19.36  18.28   -5.8%    35    50
Delander, Grace          10.58  10.31   -4.1%    30   110
Olney, Hunter            11.06  10.46   -3.1%    28   118
Olney, Tyra              11.07  10.47   -3.0%    26   116
Powell, Adam              9.54   9.46   -1.3%    25    65
Delander, Christine      16.08  15.56   -1.3%    24    39
Sammut, Joe               9.02   9.05    0.6%    23   172
Olney, John              13.10  13.26    2.1%    22   172
Cassilles, Shea           8.37   8.56    3.7%    21   112
McGraw, Bree             13.30  14.04    4.1%    20   151
Sammut, Corey             9.44  10.13    4.9%    19   118
Stevil, Elias            12.13  12.54    5.6%    18    33
McLennan, Jonathan        7.16   7.41    5.7%    17    87
McGraw, Ruby             13.16  14.03    5.8%    16   157
Olney, Reghan            12.40  13.26    6.1%    15   159
Cassilles, Erin          10.36  11.24    7.6%    14   123
Conwell, Meegan          14.24  18.29   28.3%    13    71
Stevill, Elice            9.44  12.54   32.5%    12    67
Fowler, Tali                    11.57            15    15
Schneider, Jenna                11.58            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Bundeena
Date:          8/06/2019
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    1.07
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Stevill, Aiesha          17.00  15.10  -10.8%    40    75
Poole, Cameron           16.27  15.02   -8.6%    35    50
Sest, Joe                20.19  18.42   -8.0%    30    45
Powell, Adam             16.00  15.13   -4.9%    28   102
Sammut, Joe              15.34  15.07   -2.9%    26   137
Brice, Amy               16.57  16.59    0.2%    25   137
Powell, Samara           17.58  18.00    0.2%    24    79
McGraw, Scarlett         17.10  17.20    1.0%    23   178
Brice, Megan             20.14  20.51    3.0%    22   143
Sammut, Corey            17.07  17.41    3.3%    21    36
McGraw, Stuart           17.22  18.19    5.4%    20   181
Rumjahn, Leisa           20.07  21.13    5.5%    19   190
Poole, Jacob             13.37  14.31    6.6%    18   101
McLennan, Jonathan       12.16  13.15    8.0%    17    98
Brice, Ryan              20.30  22.48   11.2%    16    46
Fowler, Tali                    15.46            15    15
Pittman, Ben                    20.54            15    15
Timbs, Amelia                   23.09            15    15
Poole, Sarah                    24.06            15    15
Poole, Carolyn                  24.07            15    15
Conwell, Ross                   25.25            15    15
Timbs, Tomoko                   28.15            15    15
Timbs, Hannah                   28.15            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Bundeena
Date:          8/06/2019
Distance:      5.0km
Difficulty:    1.00
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Bell, Karina             24.02  22.56   -4.6%    40   216
Engeler, Greg            32.39  31.16   -4.3%    35   125
Sammut, Joe              27.12  26.57   -0.9%    30   189
Pittman, Andrew          31.46  31.44   -0.1%    28   170
Engeler, Deb             46.19  47.08    1.8%    26   141
Pittman, Adam            36.59  38.16    3.5%    25    88
Rumjahn, Abbas           29.22  30.44    4.7%    24   200
Stevill, Elice                  30.34            15    15
Winston, Anna-Kay               30.57            15    15
Winston, Andy                   31.12            15    15
Winston, Gerard                 31.13            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:  10km
Location:      Bundeena
Date:          8/06/2019
Distance:      10.0km
Difficulty:    1.23
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Gillon, Rhys             58.54  59.02    0.2%    40   205
Collins, Luke                   59.23            15    15
Collins, Adrian                 59.26            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------