Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Cross Country - Saturday 6 July - Endeavour Cup

E-mail Print

Thanks to all the Illawong runners who turned up for this year's episode of the Endeavour Cup and congratulations to Sutherland, who took home the Cup.

Illawong athletics showed great club spirit and here are the handicap results:

Competition:   2km
Location:      Endeavour Cup (2km)
Date:          6/07/2019
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    1.00
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Lister, Ian              12.33  10.46  -14.2%    40    90
Olney, Hunter            10.50  10.25   -3.9%    35   168
Carson, Hamish            8.15   8.00   -3.0%    30   168
Khoury, Charbel           9.36   9.26   -1.8%    28    61
Sammut, Joe               8.38   8.37   -0.2%    26   258
Sest, Joe                10.37  10.38    0.2%    25    76
Khoury, Layal            14.15  14.18    0.4%    24    67
Collins, Ryan            11.40  11.49    1.3%    23   142
Collins, Benjamin         8.26   8.36    2.0%    22   187
Olney, Reghan            12.58  13.30    4.2%    21   190
McGraw, Bree             13.46  14.26    4.9%    20   221
Olney, John              13.17  14.06    6.2%    19   219
Sest, Isaac               9.24  10.02    6.8%    18   141
McGraw, Ruby             13.37  14.47    8.5%    17   218
Ebejer, Brendan           8.28   9.27   11.7%    16   215
Hardy, Chynna                    8.40            15    15
Hardy, Ava                       8.49            15    15
Cutro, Sophia                    9.01            15    15
Anthony-Ligaiviu, Lilian         9.44            15    15
Love, Sam                       10.38            15    15
Love, Josh                      10.47            15    15
Brennan, Caitlin                11.13            15    15
Spencer, Jaclyn                 12.04            15    15
Smith, Amelia                   12.04            15    15
Khoury, Patrick                 20.21            15    15
Khoury, John                    20.46            15    15
Khoury, Natalia                 20.54            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Endeavour Cup (2km)
Date:          6/07/2019
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    0.89
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
McGraw, Scarlett          9.57   9.19   -6.4%    40   270
Beard, Daman              8.31   8.02   -5.6%    35    74
Brice, Ryan              11.20  10.46   -5.0%    30   101
Felice, Amelia           10.55  10.44   -1.7%    28    78
Brice, Amy                9.24   9.16   -1.4%    26   163
McGraw, Stuart            9.58   9.52   -1.0%    25   255
Poole, Jacob              7.47   7.47    0.1%    24   174
Poole, Sarah             12.09  12.10    0.1%    23   116
Poole, Carolyn           12.18  12.27    1.3%    22   109
Olney, Tyra              10.06  10.26    3.3%    21    85
Brice, Megan             11.21  12.06    6.6%    20   182
Poole, Cameron            8.31   9.15    8.6%    19   126
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Endeavour Cup (4km)
Date:          6/07/2019
Distance:      4.0km
Difficulty:    0.88
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Ebejer, Brendan          17.34  16.54   -3.8%    40   272
Carson, Brooke           15.00  14.48   -1.3%    35   222
Etteridge, Jerome        14.53  14.44   -1.0%    30   218
Carson, Miles            13.28  13.51    2.9%    28   194
Felice, Isabella         20.03  20.46    3.6%    26   132
Collins, Benjamin               18.06            15    15
Love, Sam                       22.32            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Endeavour Cup (4km)
Date:          6/07/2019
Distance:      4.0km
Difficulty:    0.86
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Felice, Brendan          14.45  14.09   -4.1%    40   231
Sest, Joe                21.31  21.46    1.2%    35   170
Sest, Isaac              19.37  20.19    3.6%    30   161
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Endeavour Cup (8km)
Date:          6/07/2019
Distance:      8.0km
Difficulty:    0.92
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Sammut, Joe              39.55  37.42   -5.5%    40   285
Powell, Adam             39.20  38.23   -2.4%    35   122
Ebejer, Brendan          38.20  41.01    7.0%    30   292
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:  10km
Location:      Endeavour Cup (8km)
Date:          6/07/2019
Distance:      8.0km
Difficulty:    1.00
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Gillon, Rhys             38.25  38.33    0.4%    40   340
Garland-Barnes, Fraser          30.42            15    15
Lister, Robert                  30.48            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------