Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Cross Country - Saturday 13 July - The Ridge and Street Relays

E-mail Print

Congratulations to our Open Women's 4x4km team at the State Road Relays. The team consisted of Belinda Martin, Alex Field, Alexia Kalamvokis and Tiahna Woodger. They finished in 1st place ahead of Sydney University.
Also, our Masters' Women team of Christina Christian, Robyn Basman, Karen Stanley and Belinda Martin who also finished in first place in the 40+ event.

The handicap results for the Street Relays and the club run at The Ridge are below. Once again, everyone gets 15 points for weekends like this with multiple events.

Information



Competition:   2km
Location:      The Ridge
Date:          13/07/2019
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    1.10
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Carson, Nicki            10.58  10.11   -7.1%    15   123
McLennan, Jonathan        7.47   7.14   -7.1%    15   130
Olney, John              14.47  14.15   -3.6%    15   234
McGraw, Bree             15.17  14.47   -3.3%    15   236
McGraw, Ruby             15.14  14.47   -3.0%    15   233
Carson, Brooke           10.23  10.11   -1.9%    15    66
Ebejer, Brendan           9.31   9.23   -1.5%    15   230
Olney, Reghan            14.22  14.14   -1.0%    15   205
Delander, Grace          11.26  11.21   -0.7%    15   184
Sest, Joe                11.41  11.39   -0.2%    15    91
Delander, Simon          10.27  10.28    0.1%    15   103
Carson, Hamish            8.51   8.52    0.1%    15   183
Sest, Isaac              10.29  10.33    0.7%    15   156
Pittman, Andrew          11.07  11.16    1.4%    15   163
Poole, Sarah             14.35  14.55    2.3%    15    73
Poole, Carolyn           14.32  14.55    2.6%    15    43
Pittman, Adam            10.33  10.51    2.8%    15    81
Delander, Jack           13.49  15.06    9.3%    15   150
Pittman, Ben             12.20  17.19   40.4%    15   113
Lister, Robert                   7.13            15    15
Simpson, John                   13.35            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      The Ridge
Date:          13/07/2019
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    0.94
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Poole, Carolyn           19.31  13.33  -30.6%    15   124
Olney, Hunter            15.55  15.11   -4.6%    15   110
Sest, Isaac              15.40  15.12   -3.0%    15    93
McGraw, Scarlett         14.58  14.34   -2.6%    15   285
Poole, Jacob             12.19  12.07   -1.7%    15   189
Carson, Miles            10.51  10.43   -1.2%    15   209
McLennan, Jonathan       10.56  10.56   -0.1%    15   134
Etteridge, Jerome        11.50  11.54    0.6%    15   233
Carson, Nicki            13.14  13.22    1.0%    15   118
McGraw, Stuart           15.40  16.37    6.1%    15   270
Olney, Tyra              16.06  17.30    8.7%    15   100
Ebejer, Brendan          13.39  15.14   11.6%    15   287
Carson, Brooke           11.53  13.18   11.9%    15   237
Lister, Robert                  10.37            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      The Ridge
Date:          13/07/2019
Distance:      6.0km
Difficulty:    0.94
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Sest, Joe                35.21  33.50   -4.3%    15   185
Pittman, Andrew          35.20  35.00   -0.9%    15   254
Sest, Isaac              32.23  32.32    0.4%    15   176
Ebejer, Brendan          29.47  31.14    4.9%    15   307
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Street Relays (2km)
Date:          13/07/2019
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    0.92
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Felice, Brendan           6.43   6.37   -1.6%    15    44
Stewart, Kobe             6.40   6.46    1.5%    15    60
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Street Relays (4km)
Date:          13/07/2019
Distance:      4.0km
Difficulty:    0.93
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Kalamvokis, Alexia       14.40  14.10   -3.5%    15    60
Field, Alexandra         14.02  13.54   -0.9%    15    30
Woodger, Thiana          14.38  14.31   -0.7%    15    30
Stanley, Karen           16.03  16.17    1.4%    15    30
Martin, Belinda          13.02  13.31    3.8%    15    45
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:  10km
Location:      Street Rekays (4km)
Date:          13/07/2019
Distance:      4.0km
Difficulty:    0.99
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Christian, Christina     15.25  14.57   -3.0%    15    45
Basman, Robyn            17.12  17.27    1.5%    15   110
Martin, Belinda          13.19  13.32    1.7%    15    45
---------------------------------------------------------