Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Cross Country - Saturday 3 August - Upjohn Park and Grays Point

E-mail Print

Cross country this week included the club run with Sutherland at Grays Point and the LANSW Cross Country Championships and the Waratah Series Short Course Championships at Upjohn Park. See all results below.

At Upjohn Park the medalist were:

Gold medal
Brooke Carson - U11 Girls 2km
Brendan Felice - U15 Boys 4km
Karen Stanley - 50-54 Women 4km

Silver medal
Miles Carson - U13 Boys 3km

Bronze medal
Shea Cassilles - U9 Boys 1.5km

Again, as this was a split weekend, everyone gets 15 points. All results and points:

Competition:   2km
Location:      Upjohn Park (1.0km)
Date:          3/08/2019
Distance:      1.0km
Difficulty:    0.93
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Cassilles, Erin           5.00   4.46   -4.7%    15   138
McGraw, Ruby              6.24   6.42    4.6%    15   273
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   2km
Location:      Upjohn Park (1.5km)
Date:          3/08/2019
Distance:      1.5km
Difficulty:    0.88
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Cassilles, Shea           5.43   5.43    0.1%    15   127
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   2km
Location:      Grays Point
Date:          3/08/2019
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    1.06
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Spencer, Mel             17.08  14.29  -15.5%    15   172
Sest, Isaac              10.06   9.40   -4.3%    15   171
Bell, Karina              8.22   8.07   -3.0%    15    90
Olney, Tyra              11.30  11.11   -2.8%    15   146
Olney, Reghan            13.41  13.26   -1.8%    15   269
Olney, Hunter            11.20  11.09   -1.6%    15   196
Lister, Ian              11.53  11.45   -1.1%    15   119
Sest, Joe                11.15  11.19    0.6%    15   106
Sammut, Chelsea           9.59  10.22    3.9%    15   115
Pittman, Andrew          10.48  11.17    4.4%    15   215
Lister, Robert            7.01   7.21    4.8%    15    70
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Upjohn Park (1.5km)
Date:          3/08/2019
Distance:      1.5km
Difficulty:    0.88
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Poole, Jacob              5.46   5.46   -0.1%    15   226
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Upjohn Park (2.0km)
Date:          3/08/2019
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    0.91
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Carson, Brooke            7.29   7.30    0.3%    15   278
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Upjohn Park (3.0km)
Date:          3/08/2019
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    0.92
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Carson, Miles            10.37  10.37    0.0%    15   243
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Upjohn Park (4.0km)
Date:          3/08/2019
Distance:      4.0km
Difficulty:    0.99
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Cameron, Jade            17.45  17.48    0.2%    15    45
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Grays Point
Date:          3/08/2019
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    1.00
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Rumjahn, Halle           20.27  17.43  -13.3%    15   165
Rumjahn, Leisa           19.21  18.02   -6.8%    15   273
Etteridge, Jerome        12.38  11.57   -5.4%    15   293
Dooley, Phil             19.33  19.20   -1.1%    15    30
Sammut, Chelsea          15.46  15.45   -0.1%    15    72
Lister, Robert           10.56  10.56   -0.1%    15    82
McGraw, Stuart           16.30  16.37    0.7%    15   333
Olney, Hunter            16.57  17.43    4.5%    15   148
Lister, Ian              16.46  17.52    6.5%    15    60
Olney, Tyra              16.17  17.42    8.7%    15   171
McGraw, Scarlett         14.58  16.38   11.2%    15   356
Rumjahn, Alexandra       18.40  22.04   18.2%    15    91
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Upjohn Park (4.0km)
Date:          3/08/2019
Distance:      4.0km
Difficulty:    0.92
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Felice, Brendan          15.16  14.14   -6.8%    15   246
Stanley, Karen           15.52  16.58    6.9%    15    45
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Grays Point
Date:          3/08/2019
Distance:      6.0km
Difficulty:    0.95
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Sest, Isaac              32.44  30.54   -5.6%    15   191
Rumjahn, Abbas           33.08  31.34   -4.7%    15   330
Sest, Joe                35.44  35.31   -0.6%    15   200
Pittman, Andrew          35.10  36.14    3.0%    15   330
Bell, Karina             28.58  31.06    7.4%    15   250
---------------------------------------------------------