Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Cross Country - Saturday 24 August - Ferntree and Aust. CC Champs

E-mail Print

It was a big day with the Ferntree run and the Australian Cross Country Championships, which were being held in Kembla Grange. Congratulations to Kobe Stewart and Brooke Carson, who both came home with silver medals in the 11 Years' events.

As it was split events everyone gets 15 points:

Competition:   2km
Location:      Ferntree
Date:          24/08/2019
Distance:      2.0km
Difficulty:    1.10
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Rumjahn, Halle           27.08  18.14  -32.8%    15    30
Olney, Letisha           20.44  17.06  -17.5%    15   218
Delander, Christine      20.06  17.07  -14.8%    15    92
McGraw, Ruby             15.34  14.48   -4.9%    15   318
Sest, Isaac              10.30  10.05   -3.9%    15   224
Olney, Kwanita           18.44  18.14   -2.6%    15   169
Olney, Tyra              11.24  11.23   -0.1%    15   204
Olney, Reghan            14.20  14.23    0.3%    15   317
Delander, Jack           15.12  15.23    1.2%    15   220
McGraw, Bree             14.27  14.52    2.8%    15   331
Delander, Grace          11.21  11.45    3.5%    15   283
Pittman, Ben             12.12  12.41    4.0%    15   150
Sest, Joe                11.41  12.28    6.7%    15   161
Olney, John              13.28  14.25    7.0%    15   336
Ebejer, Brendan           9.42  11.57   23.3%    15   296
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Ferntree
Date:          24/08/2019
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    1.20
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Olney, Hunter            19.01  17.09   -9.8%    15   223
McGraw, Stuart           19.37  19.20   -1.4%    15   409
Ebejer, Brendan          17.39  18.11    3.0%    15   378
McGraw, Scarlett         18.05  19.14    6.3%    15   395
Rumjahn, Leisa           22.52  28.30   24.6%    15   318
Rumjahn, Alexandra       22.24  28.30   27.2%    15   106
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Australian CC Champs
Date:          24/08/2019
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    0.89
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Carson, Brooke           10.58  10.48   -1.6%    15   293
Baker, Sarah             10.49  10.39   -1.6%    15    45
Carson, Miles            10.19  10.12   -1.2%    15   258
Etteridge, Jerome        11.16  11.18    0.4%    15   361
Christian, Alex          10.25  10.43    2.8%    15    60
Stewart, Kobe             9.40   9.59    3.2%    15    75
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Ferntree
Date:          24/08/2019
Distance:      5.0km
Difficulty:    1.03
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Basman, Robyn            28.37  27.21   -4.4%    15    30
Sest, Isaac              29.47  29.21   -1.5%    15   264
Engeler, Deb             47.39  47.42    0.1%    15   261
Pittman, Andrew          32.08  32.11    0.2%    15   399
Sest, Joe                32.27  32.38    0.6%    15   275
Engeler, Greg            31.38  31.56    1.0%    15   298
Ebejer, Brendan          25.41  26.42    4.0%    15   427
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Australian CC Champs
Date:          24/08/2019
Distance:      4.0km
Difficulty:    1.02
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Woodger, Tiahna          16.01  15.16   -4.7%    15    45
Fry, Mia                 15.23  16.15    5.6%    15    75
Kalamvokis, Alexandria          14.11            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:  10km
Location:      Ferntree
Date:          24/08/2019
Distance:      12.0km
Difficulty:    1.23
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Rumjahn, Abbas                  83.07            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:  10km
Location:      Australian CC Champs
Date:          24/08/2019
Distance:      10.0km
Difficulty:    1.07
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Martin, Belinda          36.09  36.09    0.0%    15    60
---------------------------------------------------------