Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Illawong Summer Series - 28/11/2019 results

E-mail Print

Results of the fifth session of the Illawong Summer Series are now available:

Licensed to Illawong & Districts Athletics Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 29/11/2019 09:20 AM
                    Illawong Week 5 - Series 1 - 28/11/2019                    
                           The Ridge Athletics Track                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 100 Metre Division 1
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Luu, Jackie                M                          13.1h   NWI  1 
  2 Cox, Katherine             W                          14.4h   NWI  4 
  3 Rathbone, Linus            M                          14.4h   NWI  3 
  4 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          14.9h   NWI  4 
  5 Banovic, Isabella          W                          15.2h   NWI  2 
  6 Kermond, Lachlan           M                          15.5h   NWI  2 
  7 Sarbinouski, Annabelle     W                          15.5h   NWI  3 
  8 James, Caitlin             W                          16.1h   NWI  2 
  9 Wilcock, Ian               M                          16.1h   NWI  1 
 10 Cross, Lucas               M                          16.2h   NWI  4 
 11 Grantham, Nolan            M                          17.5h   NWI  2 
 12 Sarbinouski, Millie        W                          21.8h   NWI  3 
 13 Wilcock, Caitlin           W                          22.6h   NWI  3 
 -- Sest, Joe                  M                             NT   NWI  1 
 -- Sest, Isaac                M                             NT   NWI  1 
 
Event 6  Mixed 200 Metre Division 1
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Luu, Jackie                M                          28.6h   NWI  2 
  2 Cox, Katherine             W                          30.6h   NWI  3 
  3 Hardy, Ava                 W                          31.1h   NWI  1 
  4 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          31.8h   NWI  3 
  5 Rathbone, Linus            M                          32.1h   NWI  2 
  6 Sest, Isaac                M                          33.6h   NWI  1 
  7 Cassilles, Shea            M                          36.3h   NWI  1 
  8 Wilcock, Ian               M                          38.8h   NWI  2 
  9 Cassilles, Erin            W                          43.8h   NWI  1 
 10 Wilcock, Caitlin           W                          55.5h   NWI  3 
 
Event 8  Mixed 400 Metre Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdullah, Andrew           M                          NT  
  2 Luu, Jackie                M                        1:06.8h  
  3 Sest, Isaac                M                        1:18.2h  
 
Event 10  Mixed 800 Metre
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Adam              M                        2:43.0h  
  2 Cassilles, Shea            M                        2:45.4h  
  3 Rathbone, Linus            M                        2:55.4h  
  4 Wilcock, Ian               M                        3:00.8h  
  5 Cross, Lucas               M                        3:01.5h  
  6 Cassilles, Ciara           W                        3:08.7h  
  7 Cassilles, Erin            W                        3:16.6h  
  8 Sest, Joe                  M                        3:23.1h  
  9 Mackie, Brian              M                        3:30.2h  
 10 Simpson, John              M                        3:30.7h  
 
Event 13  Mixed 3000 Metre
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilcock, Ian               M                       12:37.0h  
  2 Cross, Lucas               M                       12:47.0h  
  3 Basman, Robyn              W                       13:48.0h  
  4 Pittman, Ben               M                       14:12.0h  
  5 Simpson, John              M                       14:36.0h  
  5 Mackie, Brian              M                       14:36.0h  
  7 Sest, Joe                  M                       15:47.0h  
  8 Sest, Isaac                M                       16:00.0h  
  9 Pittman, Andrew            M                       16:10.0h  
 10 Dooley, Phil               M                       18:09.0h  
 
Event 15  Mixed High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macarthur, Helena          W                          1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX    O    O 
  2 Hardy, Jett                M                          1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hardy, Ava                 W                          1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mackenzie, Niamh           W                          1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hardy, Chynna              W                          1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
       XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Bennet, Ellie              W                          1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Skuadas, Wanda             W                          1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 17  Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rathbone, Linus            M                          4.49m   NWI 
  2 Cox, Katherine             W                          4.29m   NWI 
  3 Hardy, Ava                 W                          4.19m   NWI 
  4 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                          4.14m   NWI 
  5 Hardy, Chynna              W                          4.00m   NWI 
  6 Hardy, Jett                M                          3.80m   NWI 
  7 Bennet, Ellie              W                          3.64m   NWI 
  8 Mackenzie, Niamh           W                          3.60m   NWI 
  9 Sest, Isaac                M                          3.40m   NWI 
 10 Skuadas, Wanda             W                          3.00m   NWI 
 11 Wilcock, Caitlin           W                          2.36m   NWI 
 
Event 27  Mixed Hammer Throw 3.0kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Brooke           W                         23.82m  
  2 Whatley, Susan             W                         16.55m  
 
Event 28  Mixed Hammer Throw 4.0kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavidis, Mathew            M                         40.41m  
  2 Pittman, Adam              M                         16.53m  
  3 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                         11.68m  
  4 Cox, Katherine             W                         11.17m  
 
Event 30  Mixed Hammer Throw 5.0kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Dave                 M                         27.88m  
 
Event 31  Mixed Hammer Throw 6.0kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Andrew            M                         14.27m  
 
Event 34  Mixed Discus Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olney, Reghan              W                         13.25m  
  2 Wilcock, Caitlin           W                          3.09m  
 
Event 35  Mixed Discus Throw 750g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Brooke           W                         24.38m  
  2 Olney, Kwanita             W                         21.21m  
 
Event 36  Mixed Discus Throw 1.0kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavidis, Mathew            M                         44.61m  
  2 Pittman, Adam              M                         34.90m  
  3 Pittman, Ben               M                         29.93m  
  4 Ward, Jessica              W                         27.45m  
  5 James, Caitlin             W                         25.45m  
  6 Ross, Dave                 M                         24.45m  
  7 Pittman, Andrew            M                         21.35m  
  8 Ward, Sue                  W                         20.03m  
  9 Cox, Katherine             W                         20.00m  
 10 Wilcock, Ingrid            W                         19.53m  
 11 Whatley, Susan             W                         18.16m  
 
Event 37  Mixed Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sest, Joe                  M                         24.89m