Illawong Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Illawong Summer Series - 24/1/2020 results

E-mail Print

Results of the first session of the year of the Illawong Summer Series are now available:

Licensed to Illawong & Districts Athletics Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 26/01/2020 01:45 PM
                    Illawong Week 7 - Series 1 - 23/01/2020                    
                           The Ridge Athletics Track                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 100 Metre Division 1
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Guercio, Stefania          W                          13.6h   NWI  1 
  2 Hammoud, Hussein           M                          13.7h   NWI  1 
  3 Michael, Kurt              M                          13.8h   NWI  1
 
  4 Mackenzie, Niamh           W                          15.0h   NWI  2 
  5 Grantham, Nolan            M                          16.3h   NWI  2 
  6 Guercio, Lucas             M                          18.8h   NWI  2 
 
Event 6  Mixed 200 Metre Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grantham, Nolan            M                          35.8h   NWI 
  2 Guercio, Lucas             M                          43.4h   NWI 
 
Event 8  Mixed 400 Metre Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grantham, Callum           M                        1:02.7h  
  2 Grantham, Nolan            M                        1:30.1h  
 
Event 10  Mixed 800 Metre
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Adam              M                        3:00.0h  
  2 Pittman, Andrew            M                        3:32.3h  
 
Event 13  Mixed 3000 Metre
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Andrew              M                        9:44.5h  
 
Event 15  Mixed High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael, Kurt              M                          1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Mackenzie, Niamh           W                          1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bennet, Ellie              W                          1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Macarthur, Helena          W                          1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hammoud, Hussein           M                          1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 17  Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Niamh           W                          4.00m   NWI 
 
Event 27  Mixed Hammer Throw 3.0kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Brooke           W                         21.22m  
  2 Pittman, Ben               M                         13.49m  
 
Event 30  Mixed Hammer Throw 5.0kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Dave                 M                         27.28m  
 
Event 31  Mixed Hammer Throw 6.0kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Andrew            M                         16.81m  
 
Event 35  Mixed Discus Throw 750g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Brooke           W                         28.46m  
 
Event 37  Mixed Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittman, Andrew            M                         22.48m