NSW Cross Country Championship and Yala Rd results

Print

Congratulations to Alexia Kalamvokis, Belinda Martin and Jerome Etteridge, on their outstanding performances at the NSW Cross Country Championships. Alexia won a gold medal in the U16 Female 4km event. Belinda received silver as the second NSW athlete across the line in the Open Female 10km event. Jerome also received silver in the Male 3km Para event. Fantastic efforts guys.

Thank you to everyone who travelled to Nowra to compete in the championships, and also to those who took on the tough Yala Road course. We hope you all enjoyed it.

As this was a championship weekend with lots of people competing in different distance, everyone gets 15 points this week. The results follow.

Competition:   2km
Location:      Yala Rd
Date:          22/06/2019
Distance:      2.2km
Difficulty:    1.00
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Powell, Adam             10.30  10.05   -3.9%    15   106
Pittman, Ben             12.20  12.05   -2.0%    15    98
McGraw, Bree             15.06  15.00   -0.6%    15   184
McGraw, Ruby             14.54  14.52   -0.3%    15   189
Delander, Grace          11.27  11.26   -0.2%    15   149
Ebejer, Brendan          10.00  10.02    0.4%    15   171
Pittman, Andrew          11.32  11.37    0.7%    15   124
Carson, Hamish            9.04   9.11    1.2%    15   138
Argall, John             21.27  22.00    2.6%    15   129
Sammut, Joe               9.51  10.08    2.9%    15   209
Olney, Tyra              11.56  12.32    5.0%    15   131
Olney, Hunter            11.55  12.31    5.0%    15   133
Delander, Jack           15.00  16.00    6.6%    15   105
Sest, Isaac              10.22  11.21    9.5%    15   102
Olney, John              14.32  22.01   51.5%    15   187
Delander, Simon          10.26  16.01   53.5%    15    70
Beard, Daman                     9.29            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Yala Rd
Date:          22/06/2019
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    0.95
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
McGraw, Scarlett         16.25  15.27   -5.9%    15   202
Ebejer, Brendan          14.04  13.33   -3.6%    15   212
Poole, Cameron           13.36  13.24   -1.5%    15    85
Poole, Jacob             12.23  12.25    0.3%    15   129
McGraw, Stuart           15.44  15.56    1.3%    15   211
Poole, Carolyn           21.22  21.43    1.7%    15    52
Poole, Sarah             21.21  21.42    1.7%    15    53
Sammut, Corey            15.26  15.52    2.8%    15    67
Sammut, Joe              13.38  14.06    3.4%    15   166
Beard, Daman                    13.36            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Yala Rd
Date:          22/06/2019
Distance:      4.3km
Difficulty:    1.06
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Pittman, Ben             36.54  33.49   -8.4%    15   115
Sammut, Joe              24.36  23.59   -2.5%    15   230
Engeler, Greg            28.52  28.50   -0.1%    15   161
Powell, Adam             25.09  25.13    0.3%    15    52
Sest, Joe                29.10  29.37    1.5%    15   105
Pittman, Andrew          28.32  29.10    2.2%    15   215
Powell, Samara           29.27  30.18    2.9%    15    70
Ebejer, Brendan          23.36  24.18    2.9%    15   239
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:  10km
Location:      Yala Rd
Date:          22/06/2019
Distance:      9.1km
Difficulty:    1.21
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Gillon, Rhys             53.09  53.09    0.0%    15   260
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Nowra (3km)
Date:          22/06/2019
Distance:      3.0km
Difficulty:    0.90
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Baker, Sarah             10.54  10.33   -3.3%    15    30
Etteridge, Jerome        11.22  11.04   -2.7%    15   188
Carson, Brooke           11.28  11.10   -2.6%    15   187
Carson, Miles            10.18  10.18    0.1%    15   166
Christian, Alex          10.30  10.45    2.4%    15    45
Stewart, Kobe             9.45  10.21    6.2%    15    45
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   3km
Location:      Nowra (4km)
Date:          22/06/2019
Distance:      4.0km
Difficulty:    0.97
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Cameron, Jade            17.24  17.24    0.0%    15    30
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Nowra (4km)
Date:          22/06/2019
Distance:      4.0km
Difficulty:    1.00
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Felice, Brendan          17.19  14.46  -14.7%    15   166
Fry, Mia                 15.05  15.41    4.0%    15    60
Kalamvokis, Alexia       15.46  14.44   -6.5%    15    45
Field, Alexandra                15.04            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:   5km
Location:      Nowra (6km)
Date:          22/06/2019
Distance:      6.0km
Difficulty:    1.00
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Stanley, Karen                  25.52            15    15
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:  10km
Location:      Nowra (6km)
Date:          22/06/2019
Distance:      6.0km
Difficulty:    1.03
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Basman, Robyn            27.03  27.04    0.0%    15    95
---------------------------------------------------------
 
 
Competition:  10km
Location:      Nowra (10km)
Date:          22/06/2019
Distance:      1.0km
Difficulty:    1.05
                        Time                    Points
                        -------------           ---------
Name                    Target Actual  Result   Run Total
---------------------------------------------------------
Martin, Belinda                 37.54            15    30
---------------------------------------------------------